Faculty Committees of pharmacy 2020/2021

Quality Assurance Committee / Domain: Faculty

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

Dr. Abdel Qader Al Bawab 

Chairman

2

Dr. Sawsan Ibrahim khdair

Member

3

Dr. Ala’ Abdul Kareem Alhusban

Member

4

  Dr. Osama Haitham Abu Sara

Member

5

Dr. Ali Ibrahim

Member

6

Dr. Eveen Fawzi Al-Shalabi

Member

7

Dr. Hassan Abul-Futouh

Member

8

Dr. Mohammad Kamal Harb

Member

9

Dr. Mohammad Kaled Abu-Sini

Member

10

Dr. Nimer Alkhatib

Member

11

May Mohammad Al-Majawleh

Member

12

Sara Jamal Aba Alkhail

Member

13

Maysoon  Mohammed  Khames

Member

14

Amal Yousef Bargash

Member

15

Doaa Suliman Abo Ghaith

Member

16

Lina Khaled Atyeh

Member

17

Ghada Ashraf Ahmad

Member

18

Kareem Mohammad Suliman

Member

19

Ahmad Sad Ahmad

Member

20

Widad Nidal Alqasem

Member

21

Mohammad Ibrahim Aldraghmeh

Member

 

Scientific Research Committee / Domain: Faculty

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

Dr. Reema Abdel Kareem Abu Khalaf

Chairman

2

Dr. Ali Ibrahim

Member

3

Dr. Rania “Ahmad Azzam” Hamed

Member

4

Dr. Dima Azzam Sabbah

Member

5

Dr. Lama Abd alkadir Hamadneh

Member

6

Dr. Suhair Zeyad Sunoqrot

Member

7

Dr. Yazan Basheer Jarrar

Member

8

Dr. Ezeddin Salem Gassar

Member

9

Dr. Samah Abbas Ata

Member

10

Dr. Waleed Adnan Al-Qirim

Member

11

Dr. Rima Hajjo

Member

12

Dr. Nimer Alkhatib

Member

13

Jihan Yousef AlSayaad

Member

14

Bara’a Sameeh AL-Nawaiseh

Member

15

Samir Ali Alkoz

Member

16

Hamzeh Mohammad 

Member

17

Rama Mohammad Saadeh

Member

18

Amani Reyad Sarieh

Member

19

Ayman Ghazi Mousa

Member

20

Abdullah Khaled Odat

Member

 

Computing and E-Learning Committee / Domain: Faculty

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

Dr. Hassan Issa Abul-Futouh

Chairman

2

Dr. Negia  Abdullah Mohamed

Member

3

Dr. Nouf Nawaf Mahmoud

Member

4

Dr. Balqees Anwar Jamil Ikmais

Member

5

Dr. Mohammad Majid Hilat

Member

6

Dr. Mohammed Tariq Dahmash

Member

7

Sara J. Abaalkhail

Member

8

Samar Bishtawi

Member

9

Buthaina Mohammad AL-Maayah

Member

10

Tahany Mohammed AL-Dibsi

Member

11

Fatima Yaseen Beltaji

Member

12

Duaa Khalil 

Member

13

Ahmad Husam Abdullah

Member

14

Abdullah Osamah Rasheed

Member

 

Post-graduate Studies Committee / Domain: Faculty

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

Dr. Abdel Qader Al Bawab 

Chairman

2

Dr. Osama Haitham Abu Sara

Member

3

Dr. Luay Yousif AL-Essa

Member

4

Dr. Rania “Ahmad Azzam” Hamed

Member

 

The Study Plan and Educational Resources Committee / Domain: Department

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

Dr. Osama Haitham Abu Sara

Chairman

2

Dr. Ala’ Abdul Kareem Alhusban

Member

3

Dr. Ali Ibrahim

Member

4

Dr. Amal Abdelraouf Akour

Member

5

Dr. Suhair Zeyad Sunoqrot

Member

6

Dr. Yazan Basheer Jarrar

Member

7

Dr. Ola Ali Al-Tarawneh

Member

8

Dr. Wassan Galeb Jarrar

Member

9

Dr. Buthina Husien  Husien

Member

10

Dr. Alaa Mahmoud  Hammad

Member

11

Dr. Ahmad Atef Deeb

Member

12

Dr. Ensaf Al Momani

Member

13

Dr. Rima Hajjo

Member

14

Dr. Nour Hassan Aboalhaija

Member

15

Iyad Ahmad AlSheikh Yameen

Member

16

Hala Mutas Al-Qawass

Member

17

Rawan Majid Elayyan

Member

18

Yasmeen Jamal AL-Adhami

Member

19

Areej Khalil Nasrallah

Member

20

Murad Mohammad 

Member

21

Malik Khalid

Member

22

Amani Husam Nassar

Member

23

Rahaf Saed

Member

 

Equivalency and Guidance Committee / Domain: Department

 

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

Dr. Luay Yousif  AL Essa

Chairman

2

Dr. Suhair Hikmat Jasim

Member

3

Dr. Amani Abd Alrahman Al Hadid

Member

4

Dr. Balqees Anwar Jamil Ikmais

Member

5

Dr. Abbas Al Momani

Member

6

Dr. Rawan Aref  Huwaitat

Member

7

Buthaina Mohammad AL-Maayah

Member

8

Heba Mahmoud ALQuQa

Member

9

Zain Diaa eldeen Shammout

Member

10

Shorooq Abd-qader alqazaqi

Member

11

Nour Marwan Al Kazimi

Member

12

Ruba Saeed Balasmeh

Member

 

Examinations and Evaluation Committee / Domain: Department

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

Dr. Eveen Fawzi Al-Shalabi

Chairman

2

Dr. Abdullah Mohammad EL Madani

Member

3

May Mohammad Al-Majawleh

Member

4

Haneen Mohammad Kalloush

Member

5

Luma Abdulsammad

Member

6

Zaid Alraas

Member

7

Shahm Alsaed

Member

8

Yousif Amer

Member

9

Ahmad Alhaj Ali

Member

10

Abdullah Khalaf

Member

11

Jenan Alziben

Member

12

Mina Sameh

Member

13

Ahmad Alshareef

Member

14

Dima Almajali

Member

15

Kerlis Danial 

Member

16

Mohammad Bashar

Member

17

Mohammad Aljbouri

Member

18

Boran Alrfaei

Member

19

Hussein Albustanji

Member

 

Post-graduate Studies Committee / Domain: Department

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

Dr. Osama Haitham Abu Sara

Chairman

2

Dr. Amal Abdelraouf Akour

Member

3

Dr. Dima Azzam Sabbah

Member

4

Dr. Lama Abd alkadir Hamadneh

Member

Training Committee / Domain: Department

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

Dr. Alaa Mahmoud Hammad

Chairman

2

Dr. Waleed Adnan Al-Qirim

Memeber

3

Dr. Nimer Alkhatib

Memeber

4

Dr. Mohammed Tariq Dahmash

Memeber

5

Luma Abdulsammad 

Memeber

6

Ibtihal Ali Omar Ibrahim

Memeber

7

Alaa Altamimi

Memeber

8

Tasneem Heyasat

Memeber

9

Heba Mahmoud ALQuQa

Memeber

10

Zain Diaa eldeen Shammout

Memeber

11

Fatima Abdelraouf 

Memeber

12

Osamah Saed

Memeber

13

Rania Atef

Memeber

14

Malak Salem

Memeber

15

Mohammad Marwan

Memeber

16

Rasha Ibrahim

Memeber

17

Jinan Mahmoud

Memeber

18

Abedelrahman Albazlamet

Memeber

Alumni Follow-up Committee / Domain: Department

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

 Dr. Wassan Galeb Jarrar

Chairman

2

Dr. Suhair Hikmat Jasim

Member

3

 Dr. Laurance”Mohammad Shafeeq” Bourghli

Member

4

Dr. Ola Ali Al-Tarawneh

Member

5

 Dr. Amani Abd Alrahman Al Hadid

Member

6

Dr. Hamzeh Abu Mansour

Member

7

Dr. Mohammad Hilat

Member

8

Amani Ibrahim Farah

Member

9

 Mustafa Sulaiman Abu Omair

Member

10

 Wesam Darweesh Naser 

Member

11

Ayat Ahmed Balasmeh

Member

12

Hadeel Abed All Abumahfouz

Member

13

Ruba Saeed Balasmeh

Member

14

Rawand Ahmad Mohammad

Member

15

Mustafa Mohammad

Member

16

 Amneh Ala Sadeq

Member

17

Waleed Motaz Hussein

Member

18

Danah Imad Odwan

Member

19

Isra Farooq Malak

Member

20

Razan Imad Farah

Member

Cultural, social and sports activities Safety, Environment and Community Services Committee / Domain: Department

#

Assigned personnel

Responsibilities

1

Dr. Mohammad Kamal Harb

Chairman

2

Dr. Laurance”Mohammad Shafeeq” Bourghli

Member

3

Dr. Samah Abbas Ata

Member

4

Dr. Abdullah Mohammad EL Madani

Member

5

Dr. Negia Abdullah Mohamed

Member

6

Dr. Nouf Nawaf Mahmoud

Member

7

Dr. Buthina Husien Husien

Member

8

Dr. Ahmad Atef Deeb

Member

9

Dr. Abbas Al Momani

Member

10

Dr. Rawan Aref  Huwaitat

Member

11

Dr. Hamzeh Abu Mansour

Member

12

Dr. Nour Hassan Aboalhaija

Member

13

Dr. Amani Ibrahim Farah

Member

14

Mustafa Sulaiman Abu Omair

Member

15

Iyad Ahmad AlSheikh Yameen

Member

16

Wesam Darweesh Naser

Member

17

Samar Bishtawi

Member

18

Haneen Mohammad Kalloush

Member

19

Ibtihal Ali Omar Ibrahim

Member

20

Nour Marwan Al Kazimi

Member

21

Reem Ahmad Isleem

Member

22

Batoul Mohammad 

Member

23

Marwa Mohammad

Member

24

Moath Mahmoud

Member

25

Abdullah Wael

Member

26

Ali Marwan

Member

27

Jinan Mahmoud Ali

Member